icon-account icon-glass
STAY SAFE! NEW TITAN SHIELD FACE MASKS. CLICK HERE TO BUY NOW.

2020 Five Counties – Quarterfinal Matchups

Posted by Pablo DiMaria on

2020 Five Counties – Quarterfinal Matchups

Top 10 team scores after day 1

1 – Gilroy 115.5 2 – Northview 110 3 – Buchanan 97.5 4 – Selma 92.5 5 -Servite 90.5 6 – Rancho Bernardo 86 7 -St. John Bosco 77.5 8 – Olympian 73 9 – Villa Park 71.5 10 – Lemoore 66.5

106lbs

Steven Zaragoza (North Central, WA) vs. Mario Sandoval (Northview)

Cisco Cabrera (Buchanan) vs. Nikko Beato (Rancho Bernardo)

Clarence Moore (Gilroy) vs. Jose Angel Reyes (Mayfair)

Allan Hendricks (Corona/Centennial) vs. Jaden Felipe (Bellarmine Prep)

113lbs

Zeth Romney (Chaminade Prep) vs. Brandon Eusebio (Rancho Bernardo)

Dylan Atherton (Arroyo) vs. Bryan Mann (Mayfair)

Maxximus Martinez (St. John Bosco) vs. Thomas Le (Laguna Hills)

Sabastian Bustamante (Buchanan) vs. Calvin Antonio (Evergreen Valley)

120lbs

Manuel Corea (Hesperia) vs. Zack Stone (Orange Lutheran)

Yoshiya Funakoshi (West Torrance) vs. Anthony Anciete (Slam Academy, NV)

Adrian Limon (Northview) vs. Luke Van Orden (Slam Academy, NV)

Brian Benevidez (Porterville) vs. Kenndyl Mobley (North Central, WA)

126lbs

Timothy Levine (St. John Bosco) vs. Devin Alexander (Buchanan)

Hector Ramirez (John Glenn) vs. David Vasquez (Los Osos)

Kimo Leia (Selma) vs. Harrison Nguyen (Evergreen Valley)

Roman Carrillo (Paloma Valley) vs. Mahrad Reyhani (Alison Niguel)

132lbs

Wayne Joint (Lemoore) vs. Angel Camacho (Villa Park)

Donte Lopez (Gilroy) vs. Devin Murphy (Selma)

Cameron Owen (Paloma Valley) vs. Nathan Aguilar (Gilroy)

Marcus Medina (Servite) vs. Will Zernich (Green Valley, NV)

138lbs

Isaac Salas (St. John Bosco) vs. Matthew Ruacho (Central)

Joey McLaughlin (Mater Dei) vs. Luis Ramirez (Fountain Valley)

Mason Espinoza (Buchanan) vs. Matthew Reyes (South Hills)

Matthew Arias (Selma) vs. Henry Porter (Gilroy)

145lbs

Antonio Segura (Regis Jesuit, CO) vs. Jonathan Viveros (Kingsburg)

Gavin Thammavongsa (Slam Academy, NV) vs. Gavin Walker (Dana Hills)

Gabriel Hawthorne (White River, WA) vs. Victor Jacinto (Gilroy)

Jaden Le (Rancho Bernardo) vs. Oscar Aranda (St. John Bosco)

152lbs

Chase Saldate (Gilroy) vs. Gabriel Carrillo (Royal)

Trent Houle (Capistrano Valley) vs. Nicco Ruiz (St. John Bosco)

Tyler Badgett (Rancho Bernardo) vs. Kannon Campbell (Buchanan)

Caleb Uhlenhopp (Green Valley, NV) vs. Sonny Santiago (St. John Bosco)

160lbs

William Kloster (Lemoore) vs. Raymond Clark (Northview)

Tyler Sepulveda (Selma) vs. Neil Carter (Servite)

Weston Lyver (White River, WA) vs. Trent Munoz (Valencia/Valencia)

Derek Recktenwald (Green Valley, NV) vs. Marcos Jimenez (Evergreen Valley)

170lbs

Max Wilner (Fountain Valley) vs.

Braden Smelser (Valencia/Valencia) vs.

Justus Scott (Green Valley, NV) vs. Zane Hake (Bellarmine Prep)

Baron Gaunt (West Torrance) vs. Cael Valencia (St. John Bosco)

182lbs

Nathan Haas (St. John Bosco) vs. Devean Ramos Campos (Aliso Niguel)

Karter Kares (Green Valley, NV) vs. Conner Le (Laguna Hills)

Nick Burwell (Mt. Carmel) vs. Joaquin Garcia (Villa Park)

Travis Wuerth (Hemet) vs. Javen Jovero (Rancho Bernardo)

195lbs

Tristen Wilson (Servite) vs. Misael Flores (Villa Park)

Rudy Garcia (Selma) vs. Jack Richards (Royal)

Nick Blanchard (Rancho Bernardo) vs. Felipe Rodriguez (Clovis West)

Trevor Tinker (Northview) vs. Jeremiah Satberry (Granite Hills)

220lb

Jacob Christensen (Durham) vs. Emilio Franco (Corona Del Mar)

Jalen Peralta (Buchanan) vs. Rigo Estrada (Northview)

Gabriel Carranza (Victor Valley) vs. Malachi Lyles (Mayfair)

Joshua Cortez (Gilroy) vs. Mateo Morales (Clovis West)

285lbs

Nicholas Villareal (Gilroy) vs. John Coleman (Laguna Hills)

Jorden Benton (Villa Park) vs. Allan Flores (Mission Viejo)

Travone Houston (Hanford) vs. Henry Sturn (Trabuco Hills)

Nathan Ramos (Norwalk) vs. Kade Campbell (Buchanan)


Older Post Newer Post


0 comments


Leave a comment

Please note, comments must be approved before they are published