icon-account icon-glass
STAY SAFE! NEW TITAN SHIELD FACE MASKS. CLICK HERE TO BUY NOW.

California place winners from Tulsa Nationals

Posted by Pablo DiMaria on

California place winners from Tulsa Nationals

Tulsa Nationals

15 & Under

75lbs - Isaiah Cortez (Gilroy) - CHAMPION

82lbs – Elijah Cortez (Gilroy) – 3rd place

89lbs – Aden Valencia (AWA) - CHAMPION

115lbs - Eziequel Vela (Oakdale Youth) – 6th place

135lbs – Thomas Thongseng (Cali Warriors) – 5th place

145lbs – Ryland Whitworth (Genesis) – 6th place

12 & Under

64lbs – Xavier Munoz (Brawley Gladiators) – 4th place

67lbs – Slater Hicks (Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage) – 2nd place

67lbs – Rocklin Zinkin (Dethrone) – 4th place

67lbs – Henry Asllkyan (International Sports Union) – 5th place

70lbs – Dominic Bozanic (Daniel Cormier Wrestling) – 6th place

73lbs – Sean Wilcox (Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage) – 3rd place

76lbs – Jesse Grajeda (Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage) – CHAMPION

76lbs – Moses Mendoza (Daniel Cormier Wrestling) – 3rd place

76lbs – Michael Romero (Titan Mercury WC) – 5th place

84lbs – Nathan Carrillo (Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage) – 3rd place

92lbs – Travis Grace (DC Elite) – CHAMPION

92lbs – Christopher Creason (Redwave/Wrestling Prep) – 3rd place

96lbs – Billy Townson (UTB Wrestling) – 3rd place

105lbs – Ryan Rios (Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage) – CHAMPION

120lbs – Jacob Perez (Misfits) – 2nd place

10 & Under

52lbs – Michael Bernabe (Dethrone) – 2nd place

52lbs – Luke Montero (Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage) – 6th place

55lbs – Elsa Scrapper (Poway Elite) – 6th place

67lbs – Sammy Sanchez (Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage) – CHAMPION

70lbs – Paul Jr. Ruiz (Redwave) – 4th place

90lbs – James Curoso (Redwave) – 5th place

110lbs – Aiden Chur (UTB Wrestling) – 4th place

8 & Under

46lbs – Joseph Cervantes (Dethrone) – CHAMPION

46lbs – Michael Dillon (Dethrone) – 5th place

52lbs – Arto Khachatryan (Dethrone) – 5th place

58lbs – Jaxon Sanchez (Reign WC) – 2nd place

M 62lbs – Casey Bittner (AWA) – 3rd place

67lbs – Julian Holguin (AWA) – 2nd place

75lbs – Bradley Caygill (Daniel Cormier Wrestling) – CHAMPION

6 & Under

43lbs – Princeton Nunn (Daniel Cormier Wrestling) – 3rd place

43lbs – Drew Dillon (Dethrone) – 6th place

46lbs – Uriah Esquer (SoCal Grappling Club) – 2nd place

49lbs – Antonio Aguilar (Redwave) – 2nd place

60lbs – Santiago Guillent (SoCal Grappling Club) – 4th place

Girl’s Nationals

15 & Under

Alicia Serratos (Reign WC) - 3rd place

12 & Under

120lbs – Mikayla Lancaster (Jaguars WC) – CHAMPION

9 & Under

65lbs – Alexandria Marin (Dethrone) – CHAMPION

73lbs – Paris Soria (Pounders WC) – 2nd place

Novice Nationals

10 & Under

70lbs – Leonidas Leyva (Daniel Cormier Wrestling) – 4th place

73lbs – Epenesa Elison (Sunkist Kids/Monster Garage) – CHAMPION

8 & Under

64lbs – Lian Leyva (Daniel Cormier Wrestling) – 3rd place

6 & Under

49lbs – Wayne Phillips (Daniel Cormier Wrestling) – 2nd place

 


Older Post Newer Post


0 comments


Leave a comment

Please note, comments must be approved before they are published